Last updated: 2026-09-06

Robert Lee Housing Authority

710 Bishop Street, Robert Lee, TX 76945

325-453-2912

Advertisement
Waiting List Status: Unknown

About Robert Lee Housing Authority

Contact Robert Lee Housing Authority in Robert Lee, Texas for Section 8 vouchers and public housing assistance. Phone: 325-453-2912. Waiting list status: Unknown. Programs: Section 8 (HCV).

As a Public Housing Authority (PHA), they play a crucial role in providing affordable housing solutions to low-income families, elderly individuals, and persons with disabilities in the Coke area. Their primary focus is on Section 8 (HCV) programs, ensuring that eligible residents have access to safe, decent, and affordable housing options.

Section 8 Payment Standards: Coke County

HUD FY2026 Fair Market Rents. Your voucher from Robert Lee Housing Authority covers up to:

Studio
$737
max/month
1 BR
$742
max/month
2 BR
$973
max/month
3 BR
$1,234
max/month
4 BR
$1,432
max/month

Source: HUD Fair Market Rents 2026 · huduser.gov

Things You Care About

  • How to contact Robert Lee Housing Authority
  • Office location and directions
  • Available housing programs and services
  • Service area coverage: Serving Coke County
Advertisement

Contact Information

Phone
325-453-2912
Fax
3254534379

Office Location

Address
710 Bishop Street, Robert Lee, TX 76945
City, State ZIP
Robert Lee, TX 76945
Service Area
Serving Coke County

Agency Details

PHA Code
TPC3632
Primary Program Type
Section 8 (HCV)

Location Map

Frequently Asked Questions

You can reach Robert Lee Housing Authority at 325-453-2912.

The current waiting list status is: Unknown. Check this page regularly for updates as waiting lists can open and close frequently.

Robert Lee Housing Authority serves: Serving Coke County.

To apply for Section 8 housing assistance at Robert Lee Housing Authority:
  1. Check if the waiting list is currently open
  2. Submit an application when the list opens
  3. Provide required documentation including proof of income and identification
  4. Wait for your application to be processed

Contact them at 325-453-2912 for specific application requirements.

Contact Robert Lee Housing Authority at 325-453-2912 to ask whether they accept online applications. Many housing authorities offer an online portal when their waiting list is open, while others require applying in person or by mail.

To check your Section 8 or public housing waiting list status with Robert Lee Housing Authority:
  1. Log in to the applicant portal on their official website, if one is offered
  2. Have your application or confirmation number ready
  3. Or call 325-453-2912 and ask for your current position on the waiting list

Keep your contact details up to date so you do not miss a notice when your name comes up.

Office hours are not published for every housing authority. Most public housing authorities are open Monday through Friday during standard business hours, and closed on federal holidays. Call 325-453-2912 to confirm hours before visiting, and to confirm the office at 710 Bishop Street, Robert Lee, TX 76945 is open.

The federal Fair Housing Act prohibits discrimination in housing because of race, color, national origin, religion, familial status, gender, and disability. The Fair Housing Act ensures that all persons receive equal housing opportunity. For more information about the Fair Housing Act and your rights, visit the Department of Housing and Urban Development .