Last updated: 2026-09-06

Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa

209 International Drive, Red Lake Falls, MN 56750

218-253-2022

Advertisement
Waiting List Status: Unknown

About Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa

Contact Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa in Red Lake Falls, Minnesota for Section 8 vouchers and public housing assistance. Phone: 218-253-2022. Waiting list status: Unknown. Programs: Section 8 (HCV).

As a Public Housing Authority (PHA), they play a crucial role in providing affordable housing solutions to low-income families, elderly individuals, and persons with disabilities in the Red Lake area. Their primary focus is on Section 8 (HCV) programs, ensuring that eligible residents have access to safe, decent, and affordable housing options.

Section 8 Payment Standards: Red Lake County

HUD FY2026 Fair Market Rents. Your voucher from Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa covers up to:

Studio
$671
max/month
1 BR
$742
max/month
2 BR
$973
max/month
3 BR
$1,277
max/month
4 BR
$1,288
max/month

Source: HUD Fair Market Rents 2026 · huduser.gov

Things You Care About

  • How to contact Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa
  • Office location and directions
  • Available housing programs and services
  • Service area coverage: Serving Red Lake County
Advertisement

Contact Information

Phone
218-253-2022
Fax
2182532238

Office Location

Address
209 International Drive, Red Lake Falls, MN 56750
City, State ZIP
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750
Service Area
Serving Red Lake County

Agency Details

PHA Code
TPC2310
Primary Program Type
Section 8 (HCV)

Location Map

Frequently Asked Questions

You can reach Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa at 218-253-2022.

The current waiting list status is: Unknown. Check this page regularly for updates as waiting lists can open and close frequently.

Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa serves: Serving Red Lake County.

To apply for Section 8 housing assistance at Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa:
  1. Check if the waiting list is currently open
  2. Submit an application when the list opens
  3. Provide required documentation including proof of income and identification
  4. Wait for your application to be processed

Contact them at 218-253-2022 for specific application requirements.

Contact Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa at 218-253-2022 to ask whether they accept online applications. Many housing authorities offer an online portal when their waiting list is open, while others require applying in person or by mail.

To check your Section 8 or public housing waiting list status with Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Red Lake Fa:
  1. Log in to the applicant portal on their official website, if one is offered
  2. Have your application or confirmation number ready
  3. Or call 218-253-2022 and ask for your current position on the waiting list

Keep your contact details up to date so you do not miss a notice when your name comes up.

Office hours are not published for every housing authority. Most public housing authorities are open Monday through Friday during standard business hours, and closed on federal holidays. Call 218-253-2022 to confirm hours before visiting, and to confirm the office at 209 International Drive, Red Lake Falls, MN 56750 is open.

The federal Fair Housing Act prohibits discrimination in housing because of race, color, national origin, religion, familial status, gender, and disability. The Fair Housing Act ensures that all persons receive equal housing opportunity. For more information about the Fair Housing Act and your rights, visit the Department of Housing and Urban Development .