Last updated: 2026-09-06

Judsonia Housing Authority

1301 Wade Avenue, Judsonia, AR 72081

501-729-4091

Advertisement
Waiting List Status: Unknown

About Judsonia Housing Authority

Contact Judsonia Housing Authority in Judsonia, Arkansas for Section 8 vouchers and public housing assistance. Phone: 501-729-4091. Waiting list status: Unknown. Programs: Section 8 (HCV).

As a Public Housing Authority (PHA), they play a crucial role in providing affordable housing solutions to low-income families, elderly individuals, and persons with disabilities in the White area. Their primary focus is on Section 8 (HCV) programs, ensuring that eligible residents have access to safe, decent, and affordable housing options.

Section 8 Payment Standards: White County

HUD FY2026 Fair Market Rents. Your voucher from Judsonia Housing Authority covers up to:

Studio
$630
max/month
1 BR
$734
max/month
2 BR
$880
max/month
3 BR
$1,149
max/month
4 BR
$1,165
max/month

Source: HUD Fair Market Rents 2026 · huduser.gov

Things You Care About

  • How to contact Judsonia Housing Authority
  • Office location and directions
  • Available housing programs and services
  • Service area coverage: Serving White County
Advertisement

Contact Information

Phone
501-729-4091
Fax
5017291211

Office Location

Address
1301 Wade Avenue, Judsonia, AR 72081
City, State ZIP
Judsonia, AR 72081
Service Area
Serving White County

Agency Details

PHA Code
TPC1070
Primary Program Type
Section 8 (HCV)

Location Map

Frequently Asked Questions

You can reach Judsonia Housing Authority at 501-729-4091.

The current waiting list status is: Unknown. Check this page regularly for updates as waiting lists can open and close frequently.

Judsonia Housing Authority serves: Serving White County.

To apply for Section 8 housing assistance at Judsonia Housing Authority:
  1. Check if the waiting list is currently open
  2. Submit an application when the list opens
  3. Provide required documentation including proof of income and identification
  4. Wait for your application to be processed

Contact them at 501-729-4091 for specific application requirements.

Contact Judsonia Housing Authority at 501-729-4091 to ask whether they accept online applications. Many housing authorities offer an online portal when their waiting list is open, while others require applying in person or by mail.

To check your Section 8 or public housing waiting list status with Judsonia Housing Authority:
  1. Log in to the applicant portal on their official website, if one is offered
  2. Have your application or confirmation number ready
  3. Or call 501-729-4091 and ask for your current position on the waiting list

Keep your contact details up to date so you do not miss a notice when your name comes up.

Office hours are not published for every housing authority. Most public housing authorities are open Monday through Friday during standard business hours, and closed on federal holidays. Call 501-729-4091 to confirm hours before visiting, and to confirm the office at 1301 Wade Avenue, Judsonia, AR 72081 is open.

The federal Fair Housing Act prohibits discrimination in housing because of race, color, national origin, religion, familial status, gender, and disability. The Fair Housing Act ensures that all persons receive equal housing opportunity. For more information about the Fair Housing Act and your rights, visit the Department of Housing and Urban Development .